24,586 posts and replies in 28 days. No account suspension.

Our robot posted to 5,164 Reddit communities from Oct 3 to 31, 2026. We kept every record and packaged all of it as five programs.

Still posting right now. Last post:

The robot's three newest posts on Reddit: time in UTC, community, kind, and how long ago
17:59 r/tauri reply now
17:59 r/sideprojects reply now
17:58 r/ViralApps reply 1 min

Sale List price $1,000 · Bought separately $4,995

One payment. Delivered by email link. All sales are final; no refunds.

Every post, counted.

Our own records of the operation, Oct 3–31, 2026.

posts and replies in 28 days
24,586
carried a link
20,087
communities
5,164

234 community bans

A community ban is one community closing its doors to the account. It is not Reddit suspending the account, which has not happened. Each banned community is listed in the dataset with the date and the reason.

No account suspension

Reddit has not suspended the posting account.

Still posting right now. Last post:

The robot's newest posts on Reddit, newest first
UTCCommunityKindAgo
17:59 r/tauri reply now
17:59 r/sideprojects reply now
17:58 r/ViralApps reply 1 min
17:58 r/alphaandbetausers reply 1 min
17:56 r/SideProject reply 3 min
17:55 r/ShowMeYourSaaS reply 3 min
17:55 r/TarotReading2 reply 4 min
17:55 r/AppBuilding reply 4 min
17:54 r/itchio reply 4 min
17:54 r/jailbreak reply 5 min
17:54 r/indie_startups reply 5 min
17:53 r/indiehackersindia reply 5 min

Posts by hour of day, UTC, Oct 3–31

Hour of the last post

Posts and replies per day, with community bans below the line

Oct 3 Oct 32 posts0 with a link0 community bans
Oct 4402 posts152 with a link3 community bans
Oct 51,281 posts389 with a link5 community bans
Oct 6764 posts242 with a link0 community bans
Oct 7729 posts413 with a link3 community bans
Oct 8420 posts277 with a link0 community bans
Oct 9281 posts202 with a link3 community bans
Oct 10 Oct 10601 posts322 with a link0 community bans
Oct 111,547 posts549 with a link0 community bans
Oct 121,522 posts1,418 with a link0 community bans
Oct 13530 posts401 with a link2 community bans
Oct 14618 posts523 with a link0 community bans
Oct 15112 posts112 with a link0 community bans
Oct 16892 posts892 with a link1 community bans
Oct 17 Oct 171,002 posts999 with a link1 community bans
Oct 18687 posts670 with a link1 community bans
Oct 19610 posts553 with a link0 community bans
Oct 20271 posts200 with a link0 community bans
Oct 2178 posts42 with a link0 community bans
Oct 22367 posts289 with a link9 community bans
Oct 23364 posts349 with a link10 community bans
Oct 24 Oct 241,002 posts1,002 with a link26 community bans
Oct 25830 posts830 with a link11 community bans
Oct 26902 posts747 with a link24 community bans
Oct 27986 posts922 with a link16 community bans
Oct 281,777 posts1,680 with a link12 community bans
Oct 292,116 posts2,019 with a link28 community bans
Oct 302,021 posts2,021 with a link43 community bans
Oct 31 Oct 311,873 posts1,873 with a link37 community bans
Posts and replies With a link Community bans

Five programs.

Each one sells on its own. Bought one by one they come to $4,995. The bundle is all five, list price $1,000, on sale for $299.

  1. The Five-System Install Kit

    $1,999

    An install package for Claude Code and Codex CLI users. It is the operation that ran our 28 days, with our business taken out so you can put yours in.

    Includes
    Lessons, prompts, schema, scripts and a checklist
    Runs in
    Claude Code or Codex CLI
    1. Reader

      Finds threads where people ask for help with the problem you solve, and reads each community's rules.

    2. Judge

      Decides which threads deserve a reply and what each community allows a reply to carry.

    3. Writer

      Drafts the reply: specific help first, your business only where allowed, always disclosed.

    4. Poster

      Posts from your own signed-in browser, one at a time, and reads each one back.

    5. Closer

      Checks each reply is visible, settles unclear posts and turns answers into follow-ups.

  2. The Reddit Marketing Dataset

    $999

    Edition
    2026-10-31
    Communities
    30,345
    For each
    Asks per week, rule verdicts, removal and ban rates, best hours, search phrases, visit share
    Format
    CSV files plus a summary
  3. Market Breakdowns

    $999

    Reports
    8, built from the same data
    • Makers and indie SaaS
    • Mobile and app developers
    • Indie games and servers
    • AI tools
    • Local and small business
    • E-commerce and Etsy
    • Freelancers, agencies and marketing
    • General Q&A, as a control
  4. The 28-Day Field Manual

    $499

    Covers
    What got posts removed, what got rooms banned, the rules that emerged, the posting law, writing lessons, the economics and the mistakes
  5. The Community Rules Index

    $499

    Communities
    12,366
    For each
    Links allowed, offers allowed, flair required, help-only, removal rate, banned, best hours
    Format
    One searchable page that works offline

The bundle price

  • Install Kit$1,999
  • Dataset$999
  • Market Breakdowns$999
  • Field Manual$499
  • Rules Index$499
  • Bought separately$4,995

List price$1,000

All five, on sale$299

One payment, one download link by email. All sales are final; no refunds.

What you download.

A real screen and real rows from edition 2026-10-31. Community names and numbers only.

rules-index/index.html Program 5, works offline
The Community Rules Index searched for saas: 19 matches, including micro_saas, SaasDevelopers and saasbuild, each with its links, offers, help-only, removal rate, banned and asks per week.
The Community Rules Index, searched for “saas”: 19 of its 12,366 communities, each with what happened to our posts there.
Top 10 communities by asks per week Program 2, communities.csv
RankCommunityAsks per week
1sideproject1,314.40
2askreddit734.27
3alphaandbetausers656.19
4imadethis634.21
5dating_advice552.09
6sideprojects550.83
7buildinpublic521.52
8minecraftserver391.39
9nostupidquestions386.59
10playmygame375.22

Asks per week: threads our finder surfaced in that community per week of the window, where people asked for the kind of help our search phrases look for.

Try the Rules Index

What it has done for us.

ThreadFox's own sales record. Ours, not a forecast for you.

paid orders in 36 days
25
days over $100
3
best day
$298

Earnings disclaimer. These are our results. Yours depend on your business, your communities and Reddit's rules. Reddit may remove posts and ban accounts. We make no income claims or promises.

Questions.

What do I get, in what format?

Five zip files: the install kit (Markdown, SQL, Python scripts), the dataset (CSV files plus a summary), eight market reports (Markdown), the field manual (Markdown), and the rules index (one offline HTML page). Delivered on a private link right after payment, and by email.

Do I need Claude Code or Codex CLI?

Only for the install kit. The other four programs are files anyone can open.

Is this a posting service?

No. ThreadFox posts for customers; this is the record, the data and the kit to run your own.

Will my account get banned?

Reddit may remove posts and ban accounts. In 28 days we had 234 community bans and no account suspension; the field manual covers what caused them.

Refunds?

None. Digital goods, delivered instantly: all sales are final.

All five programs. List price $1,000. On sale for $299.

One payment. The download link arrives by email as soon as payment clears.

All sales are final; no refunds. Card payments show as REVENUEPAK* THREADFOX.

Still posting right now. Last post: