24,586 posts and replies in 28 days. No account suspension.
Our robot posted to 5,164 Reddit communities from Oct 3 to 31, 2026. We kept every record and packaged all of it as five programs.
Still posting right now. Last post:
| 15:06 | r/DigitalProductSellers | reply | now |
| 15:05 | r/surfskate | reply | now |
| 15:05 | r/abstractgames | reply | now |
Sale List price $1,000 · Bought separately $4,995
One payment. Delivered by email link. All sales are final; no refunds.
Every post, counted.
Our own records of the operation, Oct 3–31, 2026.
- posts and replies in 28 days
- 24,586
- carried a link
- 20,087
- communities
- 5,164
234 community bans
A community ban is one community closing its doors to the account. It is not Reddit suspending the account, which has not happened. Each banned community is listed in the dataset with the date and the reason.
No account suspension
Reddit has not suspended the posting account.
Still posting right now. Last post:
| UTC | Community | Kind | Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15:06 | r/DigitalProductSellers | reply | now |
| 15:05 | r/surfskate | reply | now |
| 15:05 | r/abstractgames | reply | now |
| 15:04 | r/MinecraftSMPs | reply | 2 min |
| 15:03 | r/ARKServers | reply | 2 min |
| 15:03 | r/SaaSMarketing | reply | 2 min |
| 15:02 | r/Ghostty | reply | 3 min |
| 15:02 | r/studying | reply | 3 min |
| 15:02 | r/Mountaineering | reply | 4 min |
| 15:02 | r/desktops | reply | 4 min |
| 15:01 | r/AcademicQuran | reply | 4 min |
| 15:01 | r/MorpheApp | reply | 4 min |
Posts by hour of day, UTC, Oct 3–31
Hour of the last post
Posts and replies per day, with community bans below the line
Five programs.
Each one sells on its own. Bought one by one they come to $4,995. The bundle is all five, list price $1,000, on sale for $299.
-
The Five-System Install Kit
$1,999
An install package for Claude Code and Codex CLI users. It is the operation that ran our 28 days, with our business taken out so you can put yours in.
- Includes
- Lessons, prompts, schema, scripts and a checklist
- Runs in
- Claude Code or Codex CLI
Reader
Finds threads where people ask for help with the problem you solve, and reads each community's rules.
Judge
Decides which threads deserve a reply and what each community allows a reply to carry.
Writer
Drafts the reply: specific help first, your business only where allowed, always disclosed.
Poster
Posts from your own signed-in browser, one at a time, and reads each one back.
Closer
Checks each reply is visible, settles unclear posts and turns answers into follow-ups.
-
The Reddit Marketing Dataset
$999
- Edition
- 2026-10-31
- Communities
- 30,345
- For each
- Asks per week, rule verdicts, removal and ban rates, best hours, search phrases, visit share
- Format
- CSV files plus a summary
-
Market Breakdowns
$999
- Reports
- 8, built from the same data
- Makers and indie SaaS
- Mobile and app developers
- Indie games and servers
- AI tools
- Local and small business
- E-commerce and Etsy
- Freelancers, agencies and marketing
- General Q&A, as a control
-
The 28-Day Field Manual
$499
- Covers
- What got posts removed, what got rooms banned, the rules that emerged, the posting law, writing lessons, the economics and the mistakes
-
The Community Rules Index
$499
- Communities
- 12,366
- For each
- Links allowed, offers allowed, flair required, help-only, removal rate, banned, best hours
- Format
- One searchable page that works offline
The bundle price
- Install Kit$1,999
- Dataset$999
- Market Breakdowns$999
- Field Manual$499
- Rules Index$499
- Bought separately
$4,995
List price$1,000
All five, on sale$299
One payment, one download link by email. All sales are final; no refunds.
What you download.
A real screen and real rows from edition 2026-10-31. Community names and numbers only.
| Rank | Community | Asks per week |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | sideproject | 1,314.40 |
| 2 | askreddit | 734.27 |
| 3 | alphaandbetausers | 656.19 |
| 4 | imadethis | 634.21 |
| 5 | dating_advice | 552.09 |
| 6 | sideprojects | 550.83 |
| 7 | buildinpublic | 521.52 |
| 8 | minecraftserver | 391.39 |
| 9 | nostupidquestions | 386.59 |
| 10 | playmygame | 375.22 |
Asks per week: threads our finder surfaced in that community per week of the window, where people asked for the kind of help our search phrases look for.
Try the Rules Index
What it has done for us.
ThreadFox's own sales record. Ours, not a forecast for you.
- paid orders in 36 days
- 25
- days over $100
- 3
- best day
- $298
Earnings disclaimer. These are our results. Yours depend on your business, your communities and Reddit's rules. Reddit may remove posts and ban accounts. We make no income claims or promises.
Questions.
What do I get, in what format?
Five zip files: the install kit (Markdown, SQL, Python scripts), the dataset (CSV files plus a summary), eight market reports (Markdown), the field manual (Markdown), and the rules index (one offline HTML page). Delivered on a private link right after payment, and by email.
Do I need Claude Code or Codex CLI?
Only for the install kit. The other four programs are files anyone can open.
Is this a posting service?
No. ThreadFox posts for customers; this is the record, the data and the kit to run your own.
Will my account get banned?
Reddit may remove posts and ban accounts. In 28 days we had 234 community bans and no account suspension; the field manual covers what caused them.
Refunds?
None. Digital goods, delivered instantly: all sales are final.
All five programs. List price $1,000. On sale for $299.
One payment. The download link arrives by email as soon as payment clears.